Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Wedded Wonderland website, www.weddedwonderland.com.
Wedded Wonderland is committed to taking of our fairies but we are also bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Please also note that that third parties, including Facebook, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from this website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. If you wish to opt out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting, and you can access the following sites to do so: http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Wedded Wonderland reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Wedded Wonderland reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Wedded Wonderland welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Wedded Wonderland,
Level 1, 137 Bathurst St
Sydney, NSW 2000
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: info@weddedwonderland.com

JOIN OUR WORLD

Sign up to receive email updates and to hear what’s going on with us!

Recent Articles

#WEDDEDWONDERLAND

THE HOTTEST WEDDING TRENDS, THE BIGGEST BRIDAL COMPETITIONS & EXPERT PLANNING ADVICE STRAIGHT TO YOUR INBOX.

Expert planning advice straight to your inbox.